Waterloo Community School District

Waterloo Community School District

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Waterloo East - Homecoming

Homecoming Events during the week

Homecoming Events during the week

3:15pmGolf: Boys Varsity MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. Cedar Falls
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th GameGeorge Washington Carver Academy vs. Bunger Middle School
 @  Bunger Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th GameBunger Middle School vs. George Washington Carver Academy
4:00pmVolleyball: Freshman M/W DoubleheaderPeet vs. Waterloo East
6:00pmFootball: Freshmen GameAmes vs. Waterloo West
6:00pmSwimming & Diving: Girls Varsity MeetCedar Falls
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Waterloo East - Homecoming

Homecoming Events during the week

Homecoming Events during the week

5:00pmFootball: Freshman GameDecorah vs. Waterloo East
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameWaterloo West vs. Ames
 @  Ames High Schoollocation
7:15pmFootball: Varsity GameDecorah vs. Waterloo East

Homecoming

Homecoming

Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Waterloo East - Homecoming

Homecoming Events during the week

Homecoming Events during the week

8:50amSwimming & Diving: Girls Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. Cedar Falls

Marcussen Invitational. Diving - 8:50 am. Swimming 1:00 pm

Marcussen Invitational. Diving - 8:50 am. Swimming 1:00 pm

9:00amCross Country: Girls JV Coed InvitationalWaterloo West vs. Wartburg College
 @  Wartburg Collegelocation
9:00amVolleyball: HS TournamentMultiple Schools.. vs. Waterloo Columbus
9:00amVolleyball: Varsity TournamentMultiple Schools.. vs. Waterloo Columbus
9:35amCross Country: Boys JV Coed InvitationalWaterloo West vs. Wartburg College
 @  Wartburg Collegelocation
10:10amCross Country: Girls Varsity Coed InvitationalWaterloo West vs. Wartburg College
 @  Wartburg Collegelocation
10:10amCross Country: Boys Varsity Coed InvitationalWaterloo West vs. Wartburg College
 @  Wartburg Collegelocation
Sunday, October 4, 2020
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 2:45pmWaterloo East - Picture Day

Picture day

Picture day

3:00pm- 4:15pmBunger Middle School - Bunger Cheer
4:00pmVolleyball: Freshman MatchWaterloo Columbus vs. Waterloo West
4:00pmVolleyball: Freshman MatchHolmes vs. Waterloo East
6:00pmFootball: Sophomore GameWaterloo West vs. Ames
 @  Ames High Schoollocation
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Boys Varsity DistrictsTBA vs. Waterloo West
 @  TBDlocation
TBDGolf: Boys Varsity RegionalWaterloo East vs. TBA
 @  TBAlocation
4:00pmFootball: 7th GameHoover Middle vs. Bunger Middle School
 @  Sloane Wallace Stadiumlocation
5:30pmVolleyball: JV MatchWaterloo West vs. Kennedy
5:30pmVolleyball: JV MatchWaterloo East vs. Cedar Rapids - Jefferson HS
5:30pmVolleyball: Sophomore MatchWaterloo West vs. Kennedy
5:30pmVolleyball: Sophomore MatchWaterloo East vs. Cedar Rapids - Jefferson HS
6:00pmSwimming & Diving: Girls Varsity MeetIowa City West vs. Linn-Mar
 @  Linn-Mar High Schoollocation
6:00pmSwimming & Diving: Girls Varsity MeetDubuque Hempstead High School vs.
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchWaterloo East vs. Cedar Rapids - Jefferson HS
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchWaterloo West vs. Kennedy
Wednesday, October 7, 2020