Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 8:45am |
Becker Elementary Gymnasium
more.. | |
7:45am- 2:45pm | 6th grade chorus and orchestra rehearsals. | |
6th grade chorus and orchestra rehearsals. | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room | |
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326 | |
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326 | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326 | |
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326 | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Becker Elementary Gymnasium
more.. | |
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Irving Elementary Cafeteria
more.. | |
6:00pm | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | 6th grade chorus and orchestra concert. | |
6th grade chorus and orchestra concert. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 8:45am |
Becker Elementary Gymnasium
more.. | |
7:30am- 7:45pm | Kingsley Elementary Rehearsals and Concert | |
Kingsley Elementary Rehearsals and Concert | ||
2:45pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room | |
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326 | |
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326 | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326 | |
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326 | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Becker Elementary Gymnasium
more.. | |
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Irving Elementary Cafeteria
more.. | |
4:00pm | Central Middle vs. Hoover Middle | |
4:00pm | Hoover Middle vs. Central Middle | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| Bunger Middle School vs. George Washington Carver Academy |
4:00pm | Hoover Middle vs. Central Middle | |
4:00pm | Central Middle vs. Hoover Middle | |
4:00pm | George Washington Carver Academy vs. Bunger Middle School | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | Softball | |
Softball | ||
5:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Waverly-Shell Rock | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
7:00pm | Students to arrive @ 6:45 pm | |
Students to arrive @ 6:45 pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:01am- 11:59pm | ||
6:30am- 8:45am |
Becker Elementary Gymnasium
more.. | |
7:45am- 8:15am | JROTC presentation for 8th grade during Lead Time. | |
JROTC presentation for 8th grade during Lead Time. | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room | |
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326 | |
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326 | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326 | |
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326 | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Becker Elementary Gymnasium
more.. | |
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Irving Elementary Cafeteria
more.. | |
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Wear your Kingsley t-shirt or sweatshirt!! | ||
Wear your Kingsley t-shirt or sweatshirt!! | ||
6:30am- 8:45am |
Becker Elementary Gymnasium
more.. | |
3:00pm- 4:30pm | After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room | |
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326 | |
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326 | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326 | |
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326 | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Becker Elementary Gymnasium
more.. | |
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Irving Elementary Cafeteria
more.. | |
4:00pm | Holmes vs. Waterloo West | |
4:00pm | Holmes vs. Waterloo West | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| Hoover Middle vs. Carver Middle |
4:00pm | Holmes vs. Central Middle | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| Central Middle vs. Holmes |
4:00pm | Bunger Middle School vs. Union MS
@ union | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | ||
5:30pm | Holmes vs. Waterloo West | |
5:30pm |
(Location Changed) | Holmes vs. Waterloo West |
6:00pm | Waterloo East vs. Waverly-Shell Rock | |
6:00pm- 7:50pm | Becker Elementary Gymnasium
more.. Kdg - 1st grade Vocal Music Program | |
Kdg - 1st grade Vocal Music Program | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
7:30pm | Waterloo East vs. Waverly-Shell Rock |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:01am- 11:59pm | ||
7:30am- 3:30pm | Bauer Professional Development in Media Center | |
Bauer Professional Development in Media Center | ||
7:45am- 2:45pm | Band Rehearsals | |
Band Rehearsals | ||
7:45am- 10:00am | PD Elem. & Middle Lit. Teachers Meeting in the Auditorium Contact Debbie Lee or Kelsey Bowers for any questions. 7:45am-10:00am | |
PD Elem. & Middle Lit. Teachers Meeting in the Auditorium Contact Debbie Lee or Kelsey Bowers for any questions. 7:45am-10:00am | ||
7:45am- 10:00am | Literacy Meeting Grade Split 7:45-10am Room #146A 8th grade Room #145A 7th grade Room #146B 6th grade | |
Literacy Meeting Grade Split 7:45-10am Room #146A 8th grade Room #145A 7th grade Room #146B 6th grade | ||
7:45am- 10:00am | Literacy Meeting Grade Split 7:45-10am Room #146A 8th grade Room #145A 7th grade Room #146B 6th grade Any questions please contact Ashli Jung or Debbie Lee | |
Literacy Meeting Grade Split 7:45-10am Room #146A 8th grade Room #145A 7th grade Room #146B 6th grade Any questions please contact Ashli Jung or Debbie Lee | ||
2:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Independence | |
3:00pm- 10:00pm | Including the WCC | |
Including the WCC | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm | ||
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Central Middle | |
5:00pm | Waukon High School vs. Waterloo East | |
6:15pm | Waukon High School vs. Waterloo East | |
6:30pm | Waukon High School vs. Waterloo East | |
7:30pm | Waukon High School vs. Waterloo East | |
8:00pm | Waukon High School vs. Waterloo East |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am | Bunger @ Starmont | |
Bunger @ Starmont | ||
7:00am- 6:00pm | Including the WCC | |
Including the WCC | ||
7:00am- 2:00pm | ||
7:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Independence | |
10:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Jesup Community Schools |