Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
First day to submit FAFSA financial aid form | ||
First day to submit FAFSA financial aid form | ||
Homecoming Week Home volleyball game at 7:30 pm Twin Day | ||
Homecoming Week Home volleyball game at 7:30 pm Twin Day | ||
6:30am- 8:45am |
Becker Elementary Gymnasium
more.. | |
2:45pm- 4:45pm | ||
2:45pm- 3:15pm | Bowling will be having a meeting in the commons on October 1st to hand out our information for the upcoming seaso | |
Bowling will be having a meeting in the commons on October 1st to hand out our information for the upcoming seaso | ||
2:45pm- 4:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room | |
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing`s room | |
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing`s room | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing`s room | |
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing`s room | ||
3:45pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Becker Elementary Gymnasium
more.. | |
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Irving Elementary Cafeteria
more.. Irving Art Room Lowell and Irving Computer Lab | |
Irving Art Room Lowell and Irving Computer Lab | ||
4:00pm | Bunger Middle School vs. Holmes | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| George Washington Carver Academy vs. Central Middle |
4:00pm | George Washington Carver Academy vs. Central Middle | |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-10-19) | Hoover Middle vs. Cedar Falls Peet |
4:00pm | Holmes vs. Bunger Middle School | |
4:00pm | Central Middle vs. George Washington Carver Academy | |
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Waterloo West | |
4:00pm- 7:00pm | ||
4:00pm | Waterloo West vs. Holmes | |
4:15pm | Central Middle vs. Jesup Community Schools | |
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-03-19) | Hoover Middle vs. Jesup Community Schools
@ Jesup |
4:15pm- 5:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Discovery Night |
Discovery Night | ||
5:30pm- 6:45pm |
(Cancelled) | Open gyms for wrestling |
Open gyms for wrestling | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Room 301 will be having the ACT Prep with Loren Thalacker | |
Room 301 will be having the ACT Prep with Loren Thalacker | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Room 301 will be having the ACT Prep with Loren Thalacker | |
Room 301 will be having the ACT Prep with Loren Thalacker | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Discovery Night |
Discovery Night |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 8:45am |
Becker Elementary Gymnasium
more.. | |
8:33am- 10:05am | Homecoming Week presentation of court and voting Wacky Wednesday | |
Homecoming Week presentation of court and voting Wacky Wednesday | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room | |
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing`s room | |
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing`s room | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing`s room | |
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing`s room | ||
3:45pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Becker Elementary Gymnasium
more.. | |
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Irving Elementary Cafeteria
more.. Irving Art Room Lowell and Irving Computer Lab | |
Irving Art Room Lowell and Irving Computer Lab | ||
4:00pm- 5:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Poyner Elementary Gymnasium
more.. |
4:15pm- 5:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Room 301 will be having the ACT Prep with Loren Thalacker | |
Room 301 will be having the ACT Prep with Loren Thalacker | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Room 301 will be having the ACT Prep with Loren Thalacker | |
Room 301 will be having the ACT Prep with Loren Thalacker |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Homecoming Week Thoughtful Thursday, powder puff volleyball and football Heroes vs villains | ||
Homecoming Week Thoughtful Thursday, powder puff volleyball and football Heroes vs villains | ||
TBD | Cedar Falls Peet vs. Central Middle | |
6:30am- 8:45am |
Becker Elementary Gymnasium
more.. | |
2:45pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room | |
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing`s room | |
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing`s room | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing`s room | |
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing`s room | ||
3:45pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Becker Elementary Gymnasium
more.. | |
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Irving Elementary Cafeteria
more.. Irving Art Room Lowell and Irving Computer Lab | |
Irving Art Room Lowell and Irving Computer Lab | ||
4:00pm | Cedar Falls Peet vs. Hoover Middle | |
4:00pm | George Washington Carver Academy vs. Bunger Middle School | |
4:00pm | Central Middle vs. Cedar Falls Peet | |
4:00pm | George Washington Carver Academy vs. Bunger Middle School | |
4:00pm | Hoover Middle vs. Holmes JH | |
4:00pm | George Washington Carver Academy vs. Bunger Middle School | |
4:00pm | Waterloo Columbus vs. Waterloo East | |
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled from 10-01-19) | Hoover Middle vs. Jesup Community Schools
@ Jesup |
4:15pm- 5:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm | Team Dinner | |
Team Dinner | ||
5:30pm | Powder Puff Football | |
Powder Puff Football | ||
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | Waterloo East vs. Independence |
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
6:15pm | Powder Puff Volleyball | |
Powder Puff Volleyball | ||
7:00pm | Dubuque Senior High School vs. Waterloo West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Homecoming football game | ||
Homecoming football game | ||
Homecoming Week pep assembly, parade, football game orange and black | ||
Homecoming Week pep assembly, parade, football game orange and black | ||
Wear your Kingsley t-shirt or sweatshirt!! | ||
Wear your Kingsley t-shirt or sweatshirt!! | ||
6:30am- 8:45am |
Becker Elementary Gymnasium
more.. | |
7:45am- 2:45pm | Plan for TrojanFest 2019! It will be held on Friday October 4 2019 durning the East high students lunch shifts. | |
Plan for TrojanFest 2019! It will be held on Friday October 4 2019 durning the East high students lunch shifts. | ||
10:00am- 11:00am | ||
1:45pm- 2:15pm | Pep Assembly | |
Pep Assembly | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Becker Elementary Gymnasium
more.. | |
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Irving Elementary Cafeteria
more.. Irving Art Room Lowell and Irving Computer Lab | |
Irving Art Room Lowell and Irving Computer Lab | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| Hoover Middle vs. Central Middle
BMAP @ Central |
BMAP @ Central | ||
4:00pm | Hoover Middle vs. Central Middle |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Homecoming Week | ||
Homecoming Week | ||
7:00am- 2:00pm | ||
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Cedar Falls
Marcussen Invitational - Diving 9:00 am Swimming 1:00 pm | |
Marcussen Invitational - Diving 9:00 am Swimming 1:00 pm | ||
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Waterloo Columbus
Varsity Volleyball Tnt | |
Varsity Volleyball Tnt | ||
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Waterloo Columbus
Varsity Volleyball Tnt | |
Varsity Volleyball Tnt | ||
10:00am | Waterloo West vs. Wartburg College | |
10:00am | Waterloo West vs. Wartburg College | |
10:00am- 12:00pm | ||
2:00pm- 11:00pm | Homecoming dance 8-11 pm | |
Homecoming dance 8-11 pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Homecoming Week | ||
Homecoming Week |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:01am- 11:59pm | ||
6:00am- 3:00pm | Picture day | |
Picture day | ||
6:30am- 8:45am |
Becker Elementary Gymnasium
more.. | |
10:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Linn-Mar | |
10:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Linn-Mar | |
2:45pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room | |
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing`s room | |
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing`s room | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm | After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing`s room | |
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing`s room | ||
3:45pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:45pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Becker Elementary Gymnasium
more.. | |
3:45pm- 6:00pm |
Irving Elementary Cafeteria
more.. Irving Art Room Lowell and Irving Computer Lab | |
Irving Art Room Lowell and Irving Computer Lab | ||
4:00pm | Waterloo Christian vs. Hoover Middle | |
4:00pm | Holmes vs. Waterloo East | |
4:00pm | Waterloo West vs. Waterloo Columbus | |
4:00pm- 5:15pm |
(Cancelled) | Poyner Elementary Gymnasium
more.. |
4:15pm- 5:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | ||
5:30pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm | East High Marching Band has requested and been approved to use Memorial Stadium for rehearsals on Monday, September 23 Monday, September 30 Monday, October 7 from 6-8:30pm | |
East High Marching Band has requested and been approved to use Memorial Stadium for rehearsals on Monday, September 23 Monday, September 30 Monday, October 7 from 6-8:30pm |