Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Homecoming Week | ||
Homecoming Week | ||
6:30am- 9:00am |
Becker Elementary Cafeteria
more.. | |
7:15am- 3:30pm | Next to Art Room | |
Next to Art Room | ||
7:45am- 2:45pm | Sept 15th- ACT Registration Day with Counselors all day in the media center | |
Sept 15th- ACT Registration Day with Counselors all day in the media center | ||
7:45am- 8:29am | Band 1st hour will be in the auditorium | |
Band 1st hour will be in the auditorium | ||
7:45am- 8:29am | Band 1st hour will be in the auditorium | |
Band 1st hour will be in the auditorium | ||
7:45am- 8:29am | Orchestra will have 1st hour in the band room | |
Orchestra will have 1st hour in the band room | ||
9:21am- 10:05am | Practice for presentation of court during 3rd hour | |
Practice for presentation of court during 3rd hour | ||
10:57am- 12:21pm | Theater arts class is using the auditorium during 5th hour | |
Theater arts class is using the auditorium during 5th hour | ||
12:25pm- 1:09pm | Talent Search is meeting with their students who have MTSS | |
Talent Search is meeting with their students who have MTSS | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | Cross Country Practice @LarryKubitz | |
Cross Country Practice @LarryKubitz | ||
3:00pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Staff meetings | |
Staff meetings | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm | Staff meetings | |
Staff meetings | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
Becker Elementary Cafeteria
more.. | |
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Football practice Shells Coaches Show @ Peppers @ 6:15 pm | |
Football practice Shells Coaches Show @ Peppers @ 6:15 pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Freshman volleyball practice | |
Freshman volleyball practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Freshman volleyball practice | |
Freshman volleyball practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall play practice | |
Fall play practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall play practice | |
Fall play practice | ||
3:31pm- 5:30pm | JV Volleyball practice | |
JV Volleyball practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Sophomore and Varsity Volleyball practice | |
Sophomore and Varsity Volleyball practice | ||
5:30pm- 6:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Homecoming Week | ||
Homecoming Week | ||
6:30am- 9:00am |
Becker Elementary Cafeteria
more.. | |
7:45am- 8:29am | Band 1st hour will be in the auditorium | |
Band 1st hour will be in the auditorium | ||
7:45am- 8:29am | Band 1st hour will be in the auditorium | |
Band 1st hour will be in the auditorium | ||
7:45am- 8:29am | Orchestra will have 1st hour in the band room | |
Orchestra will have 1st hour in the band room | ||
10:57am- 12:21pm | Theater arts class is using the auditorium during 5th hour | |
Theater arts class is using the auditorium during 5th hour | ||
12:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Washington | |
2:45pm- 4:45pm | Cross Country Practice @LarryKubitz | |
Cross Country Practice @LarryKubitz | ||
2:55pm | WE Football practice field
more.. Football practice Study Table 2:55-3:30 pm Walk Thru 4-5:15 pm Team Dinner Varsity Coaches Host by position | |
Football practice Study Table 2:55-3:30 pm Walk Thru 4-5:15 pm Team Dinner Varsity Coaches Host by position | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Dance practice | |
Dance practice | ||
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:30pm
(Time Changed) | Multiple Schools.. vs. Iowa City West |
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
Becker Elementary Cafeteria
more.. | |
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall play practice | |
Fall play practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall play practice | |
Fall play practice | ||
3:31pm- 5:30pm | JV Volleyball practice | |
JV Volleyball practice | ||
4:00pm | Carver Middle vs. Hoover Middle | |
4:00pm | George Washington Carver Academy vs. Hoover Middle | |
4:00pm | George Washington Carver Academy vs. Hoover Middle | |
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Sophomore and Varsity Volleyball practice | |
Sophomore and Varsity Volleyball practice | ||
4:00pm | Hoover Middle vs. Bunger Middle School | |
4:00pm | Peet vs. George Washington Carver Academy | |
4:00pm | Bunger Middle School vs. Hoover Middle | |
4:00pm | George Washington Carver Academy vs. Peet | |
4:00pm | Cedar Falls Peet vs. George Washington Carver Academy | |
4:00pm | George Washington Carver Academy vs. Cedar Falls Peet | |
4:00pm | Waterloo East vs. Waterloo Columbus
Freshmen | |
Freshmen | ||
4:00pm | Hoover Middle vs. Bunger Middle School | |
4:00pm | Bunger Middle School vs. Hoover Middle | |
4:00pm | Peet vs. Waterloo West | |
5:00pm- 9:00pm | WE Fred J Miller Gym
more.. Powder Puff | |
Powder Puff | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Phedrick Cody is using the TNT Building | |
Phedrick Cody is using the TNT Building | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Becker Elementary Gymnasium
more.. Parent Night | |
Parent Night | ||
5:40pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Cedar Falls
Rich Engel Classic | |
Rich Engel Classic | ||
6:00pm | Dubuque Senior High School vs. Waterloo West | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | B Basketball open gym | |
B Basketball open gym | ||
6:00pm | Waterloo East vs. Decorah | |
6:05pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Cedar Falls
Rich Engel Classic | |
Rich Engel Classic | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | G Basketball open gym | |
G Basketball open gym | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm | Phedrick Cody is using the TNT Building | |
Phedrick Cody is using the TNT Building |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Homecoming Week | ||
Homecoming Week | ||
WE Fred J Miller Gym
more.. Pep Rally | ||
Pep Rally | ||
6:30am- 9:00am |
Becker Elementary Cafeteria
more.. | |
7:45am- 8:29am | Band 1st hour will be in the auditorium | |
Band 1st hour will be in the auditorium | ||
7:45am- 8:29am | Band 1st hour will be in the auditorium | |
Band 1st hour will be in the auditorium | ||
7:45am- 8:29am | Orchestra will have 1st hour in the band room | |
Orchestra will have 1st hour in the band room | ||
8:50am- 12:00pm | Student's Fall Picture Day. Students must be in dress code. | |
Student's Fall Picture Day. Students must be in dress code. | ||
10:57am- 12:21pm | Theater arts class is using the auditorium during 5th hour | |
Theater arts class is using the auditorium during 5th hour | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | Cross Country Practice @LarryKubitz | |
Cross Country Practice @LarryKubitz | ||
3:00pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
Becker Elementary Cafeteria
more.. | |
3:30pm | G Cross Country practice at East | |
G Cross Country practice at East | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Freshman volleyball practice | |
Freshman volleyball practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Freshman volleyball practice | |
Freshman volleyball practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall play practice | |
Fall play practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall play practice | |
Fall play practice | ||
3:31pm- 5:30pm | JV Volleyball practice | |
JV Volleyball practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Sophomore and Varsity Volleyball practice | |
Sophomore and Varsity Volleyball practice | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | East High Football Players @TimMoses | |
East High Football Players @TimMoses | ||
5:00pm | Des Moines North vs. Waterloo East | |
5:00pm | Waterloo West vs. Dubuque Senior High School | |
7:15pm | Waterloo West vs. Dubuque Senior High School
Cheerleading performance at Varsity halftime. | |
Cheerleading performance at Varsity halftime. | ||
7:30pm | Des Moines North vs. Waterloo East Homecoming | |
Homecoming |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Homecoming Week | ||
Homecoming Week | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | Decorating for Homecoming | |
Decorating for Homecoming | ||
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Waterloo West | |
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Oelwein Community Schools | |
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Waverly-Shell Rock | |
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Waterloo West | |
8:00pm- 11:00pm | Homecoming Dance | |
Homecoming Dance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 9:00am |
Becker Elementary Cafeteria
more.. | |
7:45am- 8:29am | Band 1st hour will be in the auditorium | |
Band 1st hour will be in the auditorium | ||
7:45am- 8:29am | Band 1st hour will be in the auditorium | |
Band 1st hour will be in the auditorium | ||
7:45am- 8:29am | Orchestra will have 1st hour in the band room | |
Orchestra will have 1st hour in the band room | ||
10:57am- 12:21pm | Theater arts class is using the auditorium during 5th hour | |
Theater arts class is using the auditorium during 5th hour | ||
2:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:00pm
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Iowa City High, Iowa City |
2:45pm- 4:45pm | Cross Country Practice @LarryKubitz | |
Cross Country Practice @LarryKubitz | ||
3:00pm- 4:45pm | ||
3:15pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Washington | |
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
Becker Elementary Cafeteria
more.. | |
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Freshman volleyball practice | |
Freshman volleyball practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Freshman volleyball practice | |
Freshman volleyball practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall play practice | |
Fall play practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall play practice | |
Fall play practice | ||
3:31pm- 5:30pm | JV Volleyball practice | |
JV Volleyball practice | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | Sophomore and Varsity Volleyball practice | |
Sophomore and Varsity Volleyball practice | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm | WE Football practice field
more.. Football practice Film 4 pm Practice 5-7 pm Full Pads | |
Football practice Film 4 pm Practice 5-7 pm Full Pads | ||
4:00pm | Central Middle vs. Bunger Middle School | |
4:00pm | George Washington Carver Academy vs. Hoover Middle | |
4:00pm | Bunger Middle School vs. Central Middle | |
4:00pm | Hoover Middle vs. George Washington Carver Academy | |
4:00pm | George Washington Carver Academy vs. Hoover Middle | |
4:00pm | Hoover Middle vs. George Washington Carver Academy | |
4:00pm | Waterloo East vs. Waterloo Columbus
Sophomore | |
Sophomore | ||
4:00pm | Carver Middle vs. Hoover Middle | |
4:00pm | Hoover Middle vs. Carver Middle | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Band is going to practice so we want to have it in the auditorium from 6-7:30 | |
Band is going to practice so we want to have it in the auditorium from 6-7:30 | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm | Band practice at Memorial Stadium September 20, 27, and October 4 from 6-8:30pm | |
Band practice at Memorial Stadium September 20, 27, and October 4 from 6-8:30pm | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | B Basketball open gym | |
B Basketball open gym | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | colorguard practice | |
colorguard practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | G Basketball open gym | |
G Basketball open gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 9:00am |
Becker Elementary Cafeteria
more.. | |
7:45am- 8:29am | Band 1st hour will be in the auditorium | |
Band 1st hour will be in the auditorium | ||
7:45am- 8:29am | Band 1st hour will be in the auditorium | |
Band 1st hour will be in the auditorium | ||
7:45am- 8:29am | Orchestra will have 1st hour in the band room | |
Orchestra will have 1st hour in the band room | ||
9:00am | Multiple Schools.. vs. Cedar Falls
Men's Golf Tiger Invitational | |
Men's Golf Tiger Invitational | ||
10:09am- 10:53am | Tuesday 9/21 10th grade - 4th period, 9th grade - 6th period Wednesday 9/22 11th grade - 3rd period Thursday 9/23 12th grade - 3rd period | |
Tuesday 9/21 10th grade - 4th period, 9th grade - 6th period Wednesday 9/22 11th grade - 3rd period Thursday 9/23 12th grade - 3rd period | ||
10:30am- 1:00pm | ETS Fall kickoff | |
ETS Fall kickoff | ||
10:57am- 12:21pm | Theater arts class is using the auditorium during 5th hour | |
Theater arts class is using the auditorium during 5th hour | ||
12:25pm- 1:09pm | Tuesday 9/21 10th grade - 4th period, 9th grade - 6th period Wednesday 9/22 11th grade - 3rd period Thursday 9/23 12th grade - 3rd period | |
Tuesday 9/21 10th grade - 4th period, 9th grade - 6th period Wednesday 9/22 11th grade - 3rd period Thursday 9/23 12th grade - 3rd period | ||
2:45pm- 4:45pm | Cross Country Practice @LarryKubitz | |
Cross Country Practice @LarryKubitz | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Dance practice | |
Dance practice | ||
3:15pm- 6:00pm |
Becker Elementary Cafeteria
more.. | |
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall play practice | |
Fall play practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Fall play practice | |
Fall play practice | ||
4:00pm | Waterloo West vs. Mason City | |
4:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Mason City | |
4:00pm | Hoover Middle vs. Holmes JH | |
4:00pm | Peet vs. George Washington Carver Academy | |
4:00pm | Holmes JH vs. Hoover Middle | |
4:00pm | Bunger Middle School vs. Central Middle | |
4:00pm | George Washington Carver Academy vs. Peet | |
4:00pm | Cedar Falls Peet vs. George Washington Carver Academy | |
4:00pm | George Washington Carver Academy vs. Cedar Falls Peet | |
4:00pm- 7:00pm | Football practice Team Meeting 4 pm Practice 5-7 pm Shells | |
Football practice Team Meeting 4 pm Practice 5-7 pm Shells | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm | Swim Meet starts at 6pm | |
Swim Meet starts at 6pm | ||
4:00pm | Waterloo East vs. Peet
@ Peet JH | |
4:15pm | Hoover Middle vs. Nashua-Plainfield Middle | |
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Phedrick Cody is using the TNT Building | |
Phedrick Cody is using the TNT Building | ||
5:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Union | |
5:30pm | Waterloo West vs. Xavier | |
5:30pm | Waterloo East vs. Iowa City West | |
5:30pm | Waterloo West vs. Xavier | |
5:30pm | Waterloo East vs. Iowa City West | |
6:00pm | Multiple Schools.. vs. Mason City | |
6:00pm- 7:30pm | B Basketball open gym | |
B Basketball open gym | ||
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
(Cancelled) | |
6:00pm | Cedar Rapids - Jefferson HS vs. Waterloo | |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
(Cancelled) | |
6:30pm- 8:00pm | G Basketball open gym | |
G Basketball open gym | ||
7:00pm- 8:30pm | Phedrick Cody is using the TNT Building | |
Phedrick Cody is using the TNT Building | ||
7:00pm | Waterloo East vs. Iowa City West | |
7:00pm | Waterloo West vs. Xavier
"Future Saints Night" | |
"Future Saints Night" |