Waterloo Community School District

Waterloo Community School District

Tuesday, December 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: MS MatchMultiple Schools.. vs. Denver Middle
5:30am- 7:45amWaterloo East - Weights

Weight room 530-745 am and 245-530 pm

Weight room 530-745 am and 245-530 pm
6:30am- 8:45amY's Kids Before School Program
Cunningham Elementary Cafeteria more..location
6:30am- 8:45amY's Kids Before School Program
Becker Elementary Cafeteria more..location
7:45am- 8:29amWaterloo East - Band

Band class 1st hour in the auditorium

Band class 1st hour in the auditorium
10:57am- 12:21pmWaterloo East - Class

5th hour class will be using the auditorium

5th hour class will be using the auditorium
2:45pm- 5:30pmWaterloo East - Weights

Weight room 530-745 am and 245-530 pm

Weight room 530-745 am and 245-530 pm
3:15pmBowling: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Date changed from 12-04-20)

Western Dubuque Epworth vs. Waterloo West
3:15pmBowling: Girls JV Meet  

(Date changed from 12-04-20)

Western Dubuque Epworth vs. Waterloo West
3:15pmBowling: Boys Varsity Meet  

(Date changed from 12-04-20)

Western Dubuque Epworth vs. Waterloo West
3:15pmBowling: Boys JV Meet  

(Date changed from 12-04-20)

Western Dubuque Epworth vs. Waterloo West
3:30pm- 6:00pmY's Kids Afterschool Program
Cunningham Elementary Cafeteria more..location
3:45pmBowling: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled from 11-24-20)

Prairie vs. Waterloo East
3:45pmBowling: Girls JV Meet  

(Rescheduled from 11-24-20)

Prairie vs. Waterloo East
3:45pmBowling: Boys Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled from 11-24-20)

Prairie vs. Waterloo East
3:45pmBowling: Boys JV Meet  

(Rescheduled from 11-24-20)

Prairie vs. Waterloo East
3:45pm- 6:00pmY's Kids Afterschool Program
Becker Elementary Cafeteria more..location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBunger Middle School vs. George Washington Carver Academy
4:00pmBasketball Girls: 7th GameGeorge Washington Carver Academy vs. Bunger Middle School
 @  Bunger Middle Schoollocation
5:00pmWrestling: JV TournamentMultiple Schools.. vs. Waverly-Shell Rock
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore GameWaverly-Shell Rock vs. Waterloo East
6:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity MeetKennedy
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameWaverly-Shell Rock vs. Waterloo East
Wednesday, December 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Waterloo East - Midterm
5:30am- 7:45amWaterloo East - Weights

Weight room 530-745 am and 245-530 pm

Weight room 530-745 am and 245-530 pm
6:30am- 8:45amY's Kids Before School Program
Cunningham Elementary Cafeteria more..location
6:30am- 8:45amY's Kids Before School Program
Becker Elementary Cafeteria more..location
7:45am- 8:29amWaterloo East - Band

Band class 1st hour in the auditorium

Band class 1st hour in the auditorium
10:57am- 12:21pmWaterloo East - Class

5th hour class will be using the auditorium

5th hour class will be using the auditorium
2:45pm- 5:30pmWaterloo East - Weights

Weight room 530-745 am and 245-530 pm

Weight room 530-745 am and 245-530 pm
3:30pm- 6:00pmY's Kids Afterschool Program
Cunningham Elementary Cafeteria more..location
3:45pm- 6:00pmY's Kids Afterschool Program
Becker Elementary Cafeteria more..location
Thursday, December 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:45amWaterloo East - Weights

Weight room 530-745 am and 245-530 pm

Weight room 530-745 am and 245-530 pm
6:30am- 8:45amY's Kids Before School Program
Cunningham Elementary Cafeteria more..location
6:30am- 8:45amY's Kids Before School Program
Becker Elementary Cafeteria more..location
7:45am- 8:29amWaterloo East - Band

Band class 1st hour in the auditorium

Band class 1st hour in the auditorium
10:57am- 12:21pmWaterloo East - Class

5th hour class will be using the auditorium

5th hour class will be using the auditorium
2:45pm- 5:30pmWaterloo East - Weights

Weight room 530-745 am and 245-530 pm

Weight room 530-745 am and 245-530 pm
3:30pm- 6:00pmY's Kids Afterschool Program
Cunningham Elementary Cafeteria more..location
3:45pm- 6:00pmY's Kids Afterschool Program
Becker Elementary Cafeteria more..location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV2 GameHolmes vs. Waterloo West
5:00pm- 8:00pmBunger Middle School - Band/Orchestra Concert
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman GameHolmes vs. Waterloo West
6:15pmWrestling: JV DualDubuque Senior High School vs. Waterloo East
6:15pmWrestling: JV DualCedar Rapids - Jefferson HS vs. Waterloo West
7:00pmCentral Middle - Central Chorus Concert
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity DualDubuque Senior High School vs. Waterloo East
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity DualCedar Rapids - Jefferson HS vs. Waterloo West
Friday, December 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:45amWaterloo East - Weights

Weight room 530-745 am and 245-530 pm

Weight room 530-745 am and 245-530 pm
6:30am- 8:45amY's Kids Before School Program
Cunningham Elementary Cafeteria more..location
6:30am- 8:45amY's Kids Before School Program
Becker Elementary Cafeteria more..location
7:45am- 8:29amWaterloo East - Band

Band class 1st hour in the auditorium

Band class 1st hour in the auditorium
10:57am- 12:21pmWaterloo East - Class

5th hour class will be using the auditorium

5th hour class will be using the auditorium
2:00pmWrestling: Varsity TournamentMultiple Schools.. vs. Independence
2:45pm- 5:30pmWaterloo East - Weights

Weight room 530-745 am and 245-530 pm

Weight room 530-745 am and 245-530 pm
3:00pmBowling: Girls Varsity MeetWaterloo East vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School
3:00pmBowling: Girls JV MeetWaterloo East vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School
3:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity MeetWaterloo East vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School
3:00pmBowling: Boys JV MeetWaterloo East vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School
3:15pmBowling: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Date Changed to 12-01-20)

Western Dubuque Epworth vs. Waterloo West
3:15pmBowling: Girls JV Meet  

(Date Changed to 12-01-20)

Western Dubuque Epworth vs. Waterloo West
3:15pmBowling: Boys Varsity Meet  

(Date Changed to 12-01-20)

Western Dubuque Epworth vs. Waterloo West
3:15pmBowling: Boys JV Meet  

(Date Changed to 12-01-20)

Western Dubuque Epworth vs. Waterloo West
3:30pm- 6:00pmY's Kids Afterschool Program
Cunningham Elementary Cafeteria more..location
3:45pm- 6:00pmY's Kids Afterschool Program
Becker Elementary Cafeteria more..location
4:00pmWrestling: MS MeetCentral Middle vs. Bunger Middle School
 @  Bunger Middle Schoollocation
5:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman GameWaterloo East vs. Waukon High School
 @  Waukon Junior Highlocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameWaterloo East vs. Western Dubuque Epworth
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameWaterloo West vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School
6:15pmBasketball: Boys JV GameWaterloo East vs. Waukon High School
 @  Waukon High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameWaterloo East vs. Western Dubuque Epworth
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameWaterloo West vs. Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameWaterloo East vs. Waukon High School
 @  Waukon High Schoollocation
Saturday, December 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00amWrestling: Varsity TournamentMultiple Schools.. vs. Independence
Sunday, December 6, 2020
Monday, December 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:45amWaterloo East - Weights

Weight room 530-745 am and 245-530 pm

Weight room 530-745 am and 245-530 pm
6:30am- 8:45amY's Kids Before School Program
Cunningham Elementary Cafeteria more..location
6:30am- 8:45amY's Kids Before School Program
Becker Elementary Cafeteria more..location
7:45am- 8:29amWaterloo East - Band

Band class 1st hour in the auditorium

Band class 1st hour in the auditorium
10:57am- 12:21pmWaterloo East - Class

5th hour class will be using the auditorium

5th hour class will be using the auditorium
2:45pm- 5:30pmWaterloo East - Weights

Weight room 530-745 am and 245-530 pm

Weight room 530-745 am and 245-530 pm
3:00pm- 4:15pmBunger Middle School - Bunger Cheer
3:30pm- 6:00pmY's Kids Afterschool Program
Cunningham Elementary Cafeteria more..location
3:45pm- 6:00pmY's Kids Afterschool Program
Becker Elementary Cafeteria more..location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV2 GameMason City vs. Waterloo West
4:00pmWrestling: MS MeetMultiple Schools.. vs. George Washington Carver Academy
4:00pmWrestling: MS MatchHoover Middle vs. George Washington Carver Academy
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman GameMason City vs. Waterloo West