Skip to content
Waterloo Community School District
Navbar
Calendar
Today
May 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
Poyner Elementary School - Field Trip
2nd grade Field trip to Blank Park Zoo.
Poyner Elementary School - Field Trip
2nd grade to Blank Park Zoo.
Waterloo East - Midterm
(Cancelled)
Kingsley Elementary - Spirit Day
@Kingsley Elementary
Wear your Kingsley t-shirt or sweatshirt!!.
12:01am - 11:59pm
Midterm
12:01am - 11:59pm
Expo High School - Prom
@
Multiple Location
Expo Prom for grades 9-12.
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 2:45pm
Hoover Middle - Orchestra
(Cancelled)
@Hoover Middle Auditorium
Orchestra Rehearsals.
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Bunger Middle School - Band Concert
@Bunger Middle Gymnasium - Competition
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Extramurals - 6th Grade Basketball
(Cancelled)
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Waterloo East - Practice
(Cancelled)
@WE Upper Practice Gym
G Tennis practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Track: B/MS
@Aplington Parkersburg High School
Carver Academy Track
2
Waterloo East - Prom
Prom at the Electric Park Ballroom.
8:00am - 4:00pm
Poyner Elementary School - Vendor Fair
@Poyner Elementary Gymnasium
Vendor Fair.
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Bunger Middle School - Band Concert
@Bunger Middle Gymnasium - Competition
3
10:00am - 8:00pm
Waterloo East - Outside Rental(s) Approved
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Waterloo Salvation Basketball Club with Corey Kennis.
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Bunger Middle School - Band Concert
@Bunger Middle Gymnasium - Competition
4
6:15am - 3:30pm
Waterloo East - Play
(Cancelled)
@WE E. A. H. Green Auditorium
There is a play for the students from Gallagher Bluedorn per Mrs. Wright.
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 2:45pm
Hoover Middle - Orchestra
(Cancelled)
@Hoover Middle Auditorium
Orchestra Rehearsals.
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Extramurals - 6th Grade Volleyball
(Cancelled)
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Waterloo East - Practice
(Cancelled)
@WE Upper Practice Gym
G Tennis practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
(Cancelled)
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Prairie High School
4:30pm
Track and Field: G/V
@Independence High School
5:30pm
Bunger Middle School - Band Concert
@Bunger Middle Gymnasium - Competition
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Waterloo East High School
Central Middle School - Memorial Stadium
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Hoover Middle - BCon
(Cancelled)
@Riverloop
6-8 Band and Jazz Band Concert at the Riverloop.
7:00pm
Bunger Middle School - Orchestra Concert
@Bunger Middle Gymnasium - Competition
5
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 2:45pm
Hoover Middle - Orchestra
(Cancelled)
@Hoover Middle Auditorium
Orchestra Rehearsals.
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Extramurals - 6th Grade Volleyball
(Cancelled)
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Central Middle - UNI Talent Search
@Central Middle Library / Media Center
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
(Cancelled)
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Track: B/MS
@Cedar Falls High School
4:00pm
Track: B/MS
@Cedar Falls Peet Junior High School
4:30pm
Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Prairie High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Lou Henry Elementary School - Lou Henry Parent Teacher Organization meeting
@
Multiple Location
6
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 2:45pm
Hoover Middle - Orchestra
(Cancelled)
@Hoover Middle Auditorium
Orchestra Rehearsals.
2:30pm
Golf: G/V
@South Hills Golf Course
2:30pm
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@South Hills Golf Course
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Waterloo East - Practice
(Cancelled)
@WE Upper Practice Gym
G Tennis practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
(Cancelled)
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Kittrell Elementary School - Fearless Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@Kittrell Elementary Gymnasium
6-7:30pm and 7:30-9pm
7
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 2:45pm
Hoover Middle - Orchestra
(Cancelled)
@Hoover Middle Auditorium
Orchestra Rehearsals.
7:45am - 8:30am
Poyner Elementary - Volunteer Breakfast
Poyner Staff will serve breakfast to our loyal volunteers to thank them for their generosity in donating time to help at Poyner.
9:30am - 5:00pm
Poyner Elementary School - Field Trip
4th grade to Mississippi River Museum and boat ride, Dubuque.
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Extramurals - 6th Grade Volleyball
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
(Cancelled)
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Track: B/MS
@George Washington Carver Academy
Carver Academy Track
4:00pm
Track: B/MS
@George Washington Carver Academy
4:15pm
Track: B/MS
(Cancelled)
@George Washington Carver Academy
4:30pm
Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Iowa City West High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Hoover Middle - Orchestra Concert
(Cancelled)
@Hoover Middle Auditorium
6-8 Grade Spring Orchestra Concert.
8
Waterloo East - ACT Test
ACT registration deadline for June 13th test.
Kingsley Elementary - Spirit Day
@Kingsley Elementary
Wear your Kingsley t-shirt or sweatshirt!!.
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Extramurals - 6th Grade Volleyball
(Cancelled)
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Waterloo East - Practice
(Cancelled)
@WE Upper Practice Gym
G Tennis practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Track: G/MS
@BCLUW High School
4:15pm
Track: B/MS
@BCLUW High School
9
9:00am
Tennis: G/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Byrnes Park
10:20am
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Waverly-Shell Rock Soccer Complex
10
11
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Tennis: G/Junior Varsity
(Changed)
@Byrnes Park
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Extramurals - 6th Grade Volleyball
(Cancelled)
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Waterloo East - Practice
(Cancelled)
@WE Upper Practice Gym
G Tennis practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
(Cancelled)
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Extramurals - 5th Grade Flag Football
(Cancelled)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Waterloo East - Awards
@WE Commons
Band Awards/Potluck.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Bunger Middle School - Bunger PTO
12
Poyner Elementary School - Field Trip
5th grade Field trip to Hawkeye Community College for Envirofest.
Poyner Elementary School - Field Trip
5th grade to Hawkeye Community College for "Envirofest".
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 2:45pm
Hoover Middle - Chorus
(Cancelled)
@Hoover Middle Auditorium
6-8 Chorus Rehearsals.
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Extramurals - 6th Grade Volleyball
(Cancelled)
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Waterloo East - Practice
(Cancelled)
@WE Upper Practice Gym
G Tennis practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
(Cancelled)
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Extramurals - 5th Grade Flag Football
(Cancelled)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Track: B/MS
@Central Middle School
Waterloo Memorial Stadium
4:00pm
Track: B/MS
@Waterloo Memorial Stadium
4:00pm
Track: B/MS
@Central Middle School
4:15pm
Track: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Cedar Falls High School
4:15pm
Track: B/MS
(Cancelled)
@Central Middle School
5:30pm
Track: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Iowa City High School
13
TBD
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBD
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Pheasant Ridge Golf Course - Cedar Falls
Metro Meet - 9 holes
2:30pm
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Pheasant Ridge Golf Course - Cedar Falls
Metro Meet - 9 holes
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Waterloo East - Practice
(Cancelled)
@WE Upper Practice Gym
G Tennis practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
(Cancelled)
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Extramurals - 5th Grade Flag Football
(Cancelled)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
14
TBD
Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
TBD
Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
TBD
Track and Field: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
TBD
Track and Field: B/V
(Cancelled)
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 7:45pm
Hoover Middle - Kingsley
(Cancelled)
@Hoover Middle Auditorium
Kingsley K/1 Rehearsals and Concert.
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Extramurals - 6th Grade Volleyball
(Cancelled)
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Waterloo East - Practice
(Cancelled)
@WE Upper Practice Gym
G Tennis practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
(Cancelled)
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Extramurals - 5th Grade Flag Football
(Cancelled)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Highland Elementary School - Literacy Night
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBD
4:00pm
Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Kingsley Elementary - Ice Cream Social
@Kingsley Elementary Gymnasium
Ice Cream Social set up.
6:30pm
Lowell Elementary School - K/1 Music Concert
@Lowell
7:00pm
Kingsley Elementary School - K/1st Music Concert
@Hoover Middle School
Students to arrive @ 6:45 pm.
15
Kingsley Elementary - Spirit Day
@Kingsley Elementary
Wear your Kingsley t-shirt or sweatshirt!!.
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 2:45pm
Hoover Middle - Chorus
(Cancelled)
@Hoover Middle Auditorium
6-8 Chorus Rehearsals.
9:30am
Lowell Elementary School - Spelling Bee 4/5
@Lowell Elementary Gymnasium
10:30am
Lowell Elementary School - Spelling Bee 2/3
@Lowell Elementary Gymnasium
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Extramurals - 6th Grade Volleyball
(Cancelled)
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Waterloo East - Practice
(Cancelled)
@WE Upper Practice Gym
G Tennis practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Track: G/MS
@Waterloo Memorial Stadium
4:30pm
Track: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Central Middle School
4:30pm
Track: G/MS
@Central Middle School
4:30pm
Track: B/MS
@Waterloo Memorial Stadium
4:30pm
Track: B/MS
@Central Middle School
4:30pm
Track: B/MS
@Central Middle School
4:30pm
Track: B/MS
(Cancelled)
@Central Middle School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Kingsley Elementary - Ice Cream Social
@Kingsley Elementary
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Poyner Elementary - Fun Fair
@
Multiple Location
Fun Fair is a great opportunity to have some fun at Poyner. Games will be set up, dinner can be purchased, and blow up houses in the gym. Tic...
16
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
Team Tennis Regional
TBD
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBD
17
18
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 2:45pm
Hoover Middle - Chorus
(Cancelled)
6-8 Chorus Rehearsals.
7:45am - 2:45pm
Hoover Middle - Chorus
(Cancelled)
@Hoover Middle Auditorium
6-8 Chorus Rehearsals.
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Central Middle - UNI Talent Search
@Central Middle Library / Media Center
8th grade celebrations for Talent Search 12:-12:30 Setup 12:39-1:20 Students eat lunch in the library and complete the activity 1:20-1:30 Clean...
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Extramurals - 6th Grade Track
(Cancelled)
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Waterloo East - Practice
(Cancelled)
@WE Upper Practice Gym
G Tennis practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
(Cancelled)
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Extramurals - 5th Grade Flag Football
(Cancelled)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Bunger Middle School - Choir
@Bunger Middle Gymnasium - Competition
Spring Concert.
7:00pm
Soccer: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Central Middle School - Waterloo
19
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 2:45pm
Hoover Middle - Chorus
(Cancelled)
@Hoover Middle Auditorium
6-8 Chorus Rehearsals.
8:30am - 10:30am
Waterloo East - Senior & Senior Parent
(Cancelled)
@WE E. A. H. Green Auditorium
Senior honors ceremony 2nd-4th hours.
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Extramurals - 6th Grade Track
(Cancelled)
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Waterloo East - Practice
(Cancelled)
@WE Upper Practice Gym
G Tennis practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
(Cancelled)
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Extramurals - 5th Grade Flag Football
(Cancelled)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Waterloo East - MD
(Cancelled)
Monday, October 14 - Fall Concert (Choir & Orchestra) Monday, December 16 - Winter Concert (Band, Choir, & Orchestra) Friday & Saturday, March ...
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Fred Becker Elementary - School Social
@
Multiple Location
Becker Bash.
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Hoover Middle - CCon
(Cancelled)
@West High School
6-8 Hoover Chorus Concert at West High.
20
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBD
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
Regional Ind. Tennis
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
(Cancelled)
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Extramurals - 5th Grade Flag Football
(Cancelled)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
21
Waterloo East - Graduation
Expo Graduation May 21, 2020 at Expo at 6 pm West Graduation May 22, 2020 at McLeod Center at 6 pm East Graduation May 26, 2020 at McLeod Cente...
Waterloo East - Seniors Last Day
TBD
Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Drake Stadium
TBD
Track and Field: G/V
@Drake Stadium
TBD
Track and Field: B/V
@Drake Stadium
12:01am - 11:59pm
Expo Graduation
12:01am - 11:59pm
Seniors Last Day
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 3:00pm
Fred Becker Elementary - Field Day
@
Multiple Location
Field Day.
9:00am
Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Drake Stadium
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Extramurals - 6th Grade Track
(Cancelled)
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Waterloo East - Practice
(Cancelled)
@WE Upper Practice Gym
G Tennis practice
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Extramurals - 5th Grade Flag Football
(Cancelled)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 6:30pm
George Washington Carver Academy - Band and Choir Music Concert
@Carver Academy Gymnasium - Competition
6-8th Grade Band Concert.
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
22
Waterloo East - Graduation
Expo Graduation May 21, 2020 at Expo at 6 pm West Graduation May 22, 2020 at McLeod Center at 6 pm East Graduation May 26, 2020 at McLeod Cente...
Kingsley Elementary - Spirit Day
@Kingsley Elementary
Wear your Kingsley t-shirt or sweatshirt!!.
TBD
Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Drake Stadium
TBD
Track and Field: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Drake Stadium
TBD
Track and Field: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Drake Stadium
12:01am - 11:59pm
West High Graduation
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 6:00pm
George Washington Carver Academy - Band and Choir Music Concert
@Carver Academy Multi-Purpose Room
8th Grade Band Trip to Adventureland. Leave at 8 AM and come back at approx. 6 PM.
9:00am - 3:00pm
Fred Becker Elementary - Field Day
@
Multiple Location
Field Day Makeup.
9:00am
Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Drake Stadium
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Extramurals - 6th Grade Track
(Cancelled)
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Waterloo East - Practice
(Cancelled)
@WE Upper Practice Gym
G Tennis practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
23
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBD
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
Team Tennis Regional
TBD
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBD
TBD
Track and Field: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Drake Stadium
TBD
Track and Field: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Drake Stadium
9:00am
Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Drake Stadium
10:00am - 11:00pm
Waterloo Career Center - JROTC Military Ball
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
EAST HIGH....I booked all rooms just to ensure nothing else gets booked at the WCC for that day. They are planning to use the Commons/Receptio...
24
25
Waterloo East - Offices and Buildings Closed
Memorial Day.
12:01am - 11:59pm
No School - Memorial Day
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Waterloo East - Practice
(Cancelled)
@WE Upper Practice Gym
G Tennis practice
26
TBD
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBD
TBD
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
TBD
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBD
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
Team Tennis Regional
12:01am - 11:59pm
Graduation
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 12:00pm
Waterloo East - Graduation
Graduation practice at the McLeod Center ALL SENIOR FEES AND FINES MUST BE PAID PRIOR TO PRACTICE.
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Extramurals - 6th Grade Track
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
(Cancelled)
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Waterloo East - Graduation
Expo Graduation May 21, 2020 at Expo at 6 pm West Graduation May 22, 2020 at McLeod Center at 6 pm East Graduation May 26, 2020 at McLeod Cente...
27
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBD
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
Team Tennis Regional
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm
Lowell Elementary School - Kindergarten movin' on up
@Lowell Elementary Gymnasium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
(Cancelled)
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:30pm
Baseball: HS
(Cancelled)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Metro Tnt Day 1 Cedar Falls vs East: Game 1 West vs Columbus: Game 2
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
28
TBD
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
9:15am - 11:00am
Fred Becker Elementary - Awards Presentation
@
Multiple Location
1st - 4th Grade Awards program.
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Extramurals - 6th Grade Track
(Cancelled)
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Waterloo East - Practice
(Cancelled)
@WE Upper Practice Gym
G Tennis practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
(Cancelled)
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:30pm
Baseball: HS
(Cancelled)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Metro Tnt Day 2 Day 1 losers play Game 1 Day 2 winners play Game 2
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
29
Kingsley Elementary School - Field Day & Lunch on the Boulevard
@Kingsley Elementary
Field Day- k/2 in the am 3-5th in the pm.
Kingsley Elementary - Spirit Day
@Kingsley Elementary
Wear your Kingsley t-shirt or sweatshirt!!.
TBD
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBD
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 6:00pm
Hoover Middle - 8th Grade Band and Orchestra
(Cancelled)
@Adventureland
8th Grade music trip to Adventureland!.
7:45am - 3:00pm
Hoover Middle - Lou Henry
(Cancelled)
@Hoover Middle Auditorium
Lou Henry Talent Show.
2:30pm - 3:40pm
Fred Becker Elementary - Awards Presentation
@
Multiple Location
5th Grade Promotion.
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Extramurals - 6th Grade Track
(Cancelled)
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Waterloo East - Practice
(Cancelled)
@WE Upper Practice Gym
G Tennis practice
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Fred Becker Elementary - Dance
@
Multiple Location
5th Grade Dance.
30
Waterloo East - PSEO Registration
(Cancelled)
Deadline for Fall Hawkeye PSEO Registration.
TBD
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
10:00am
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@New Hampton High School
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Waterloo Career Center
Cunningham SFE Elementary School
Highland Elementary School
Hoover Middle
Fred Becker Elementary School
Irving Elementary School
Kingsley Elementary School
Kittrell Elementary School
Lincoln Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Lou Henry Elementary School
Orange Elementary School
Poyner Elementary School
Bunger Middle School
George Washington Carver Academy
Central Middle
Waterloo East
test cat
Waterloo West
Expo High School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?