Waterloo Community School District

Waterloo Community School District

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 3:00pmCentral Middle - Vinton Shellsburg Schools Conf Swim Meet  

(Cancelled)

1:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameFort Dodge vs. Waterloo East
2:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameFort Dodge vs. Waterloo East
Sunday, February 2, 2020
Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:45amY's Kids Before School Program
Becker Elementary Gymnasium more..location
2:45pm- 4:30pmBunger Middle School - Bunger Cheer  

(Cancelled)

3:00pm- 4:30pmWaterloo East - Study Tables

After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room

After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm- 4:30pmWaterloo East - Study Tables

After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326

After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm- 4:30pmWaterloo East - Study Tables

After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326

After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman GameWaterloo West vs. Waterloo East
3:45pm- 5:00pmExtramural Volleyball
3:45pm- 5:00pmLou Henry Elementary School - Lou Henry Extramural Volleyball
3:45pm- 6:00pmY's Kids Afterschool Program
Becker Elementary Gymnasium more..location
3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA - Achievement Gap Program
Irving Elementary Cafeteria more..location
5:00pmBasketball: Girls Freshman Game  

(Cancelled)

Waterloo West vs. Waterloo East
5:00pm- 10:00pmIowa Caucus
Becker Elementary Cafeteria more..location
5:30pmBasketball: Girls 9/10 Game  

(Cancelled)

Waterloo West vs. Waterloo East
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:45amY's Kids Before School Program
Becker Elementary Gymnasium more..location
2:45pm- 4:30pmBunger Middle School - Bunger Cheer
2:45pmWaterloo East - Meeting
WE Commonslocation

G Track meeting afterschool.

G Track meeting afterschool
2:45pm- 4:00pmCentral Middle - UNI Talent Search
3:00pm- 4:30pmWaterloo East - Study Tables

After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room

After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm- 4:30pmWaterloo East - Study Tables

After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326

After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm- 4:30pmWaterloo East - Study Tables

After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326

After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm- 5:00pmExtramural Volleyball
3:45pm- 5:00pmLou Henry Elementary School - Lou Henry Extramural Volleyball
3:45pm- 6:00pmY's Kids Afterschool Program
Becker Elementary Gymnasium more..location
3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA - Achievement Gap Program
Irving Elementary Cafeteria more..location
4:00pm- 8:00pmGeorge Washington Carver Academy - 7th Grade Boys Basketball
4:00pm- 8:00pmGeorge Washington Carver Academy - 7th Grade Boys Basketball
4:00pmBasketball Boys: 8th GameHolmes vs. Central Middle
 @  Central Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball Boys: 8th CompetitionGeorge Washington Carver Academy vs. Hoover Middle
 @  Hoover Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball Boys: 8th GameCarver Middle vs. Hoover Middle
 @  Hoover Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball Boys: 8th GamePeet vs. Bunger Middle School
 @  Bunger Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball Boys: 7th GameCentral Middle vs. Holmes
4:00pmBasketball Boys: 7th GameBunger Middle School vs. Peet
4:00pmBasketball Boys: 7th CompetitionHoover Middle vs. George Washington Carver Academy
4:00pmBasketball Boys: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Hoover Middle vs. Carver Middle
5:00pm- 7:00pmWaterloo East - Open gym(s)

Softball

Softball
6:00pm- 8:00pmWaterloo West - Jr. Wahawks Wrestling
6:00pm- 8:00pmLou Henry Elementary School - Lou Henry Parent Teacher Organization meeting
6:00pm- 10:00pmKittrell Elementary School - Sportsplex  

(Cancelled)

6:00pm- 10:00pmOrange Elementary - SportsPlex  

(Cancelled)

Wednesday, February 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:45amY's Kids Before School Program
Becker Elementary Gymnasium more..location
7:30am- 8:45amHoover Middle - Performing Group

Women in Athletics.

Women in Athletics
3:00pm- 4:30pmWaterloo East - Study Tables

After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room

After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm- 4:30pmWaterloo East - Study Tables

After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326

After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm- 4:30pmWaterloo East - Study Tables

After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326

After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm- 5:00pmExtramural Volleyball
3:45pm- 5:00pmLou Henry Elementary School - Lou Henry Extramural Volleyball
3:45pm- 6:00pmY's Kids Afterschool Program
Becker Elementary Gymnasium more..location
3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA - Achievement Gap Program
Irving Elementary Cafeteria more..location
5:30pm- 8:30pmPoyner Elementary School - Parent Teacher Organization meeting
Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Poyner Elementary School - Field Trip

5th grade ELP students to attend Invent Iowa at Greenbriar.

5th grade ELP students to attend Invent Iowa at Greenbriar
6:30am- 8:45amY's Kids Before School Program
Becker Elementary Gymnasium more..location
9:00am- 2:00pmPoyner Elementary School - Field Trip

5th Grade Elp Students to Greenbrier for Invent Iowa.

5th Grade Elp Students to Greenbrier for Invent Iowa
3:00pm- 4:30pmWaterloo East - Study Tables

After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room

After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm- 4:30pmWaterloo East - Study Tables

After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326

After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm- 4:30pmWaterloo East - Study Tables

After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326

After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm- 5:00pmExtramural Volleyball
3:45pm- 5:00pmLou Henry Elementary School - Lou Henry Extramural Volleyball
3:45pm- 6:00pmY's Kids Afterschool Program
Becker Elementary Gymnasium more..location
3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA - Achievement Gap Program
Irving Elementary Cafeteria more..location
4:00pm- 8:00pmGeorge Washington Carver Academy - 7th Grade Boys Basketball

@ Central.

@ Central
4:00pmBasketball Boys: 8th GameCentral Middle vs. George Washington Carver Academy
4:00pmBasketball Boys: 8th CompetitionCentral Middle vs. George Washington Carver Academy
4:00pmBasketball Boys: 8th GameHoover Middle vs. Cedar Falls Peet
4:00pmBasketball Boys: 8th GameBunger Middle School vs. Holmes JH
4:00pmBasketball Boys: 7th GameGeorge Washington Carver Academy vs. Central Middle
 @  Central Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball Boys: 7th GameHolmes vs. Bunger Middle School
 @  Bunger Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball Boys: 7th CompetitionGeorge Washington Carver Academy vs. Central Middle
 @  Central Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball Boys: 7th GamePeet vs. Hoover Middle
 @  Hoover Middle Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman GameWaterloo East vs. Dunkerton
 @  Dunkerton High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman Game  

(Cancelled)

Waterloo East vs. Dunkerton
 @  Dunkerton High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmWaterloo West - Jr. Wahawks Wrestling
6:00pm- 10:00pmKittrell Elementary School - Sportsplex  

(Cancelled)

6:00pm- 10:00pmOrange Elementary - SportsPlex  

(Cancelled)

Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Waterloo East - Senior picture

Deadline for Senior picture to Yearbook.

Deadline for Senior picture to Yearbook
Kingsley Elementary - Spirit Day

Wear your Kingsley t-shirt or sweatshirt!!.

Wear your Kingsley t-shirt or sweatshirt!!
6:30am- 8:45amY's Kids Before School Program
Becker Elementary Gymnasium more..location
3:45pm- 6:00pmY's Kids Afterschool Program
Becker Elementary Gymnasium more..location
3:45pm- 6:00pmYMCA - Achievement Gap Program
Irving Elementary Cafeteria more..location
6:00pm- 7:00pmWaterloo West - Jr. Wahawks Wrestling