Skip to content
Waterloo Community School District
Navbar
Calendar
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Orange Elementary School - KDP Basketball-Boys
@Orange Elementary Gymnasium
Kingsley Elementary - Spirit Day
@Kingsley Elementary
Wear your Kingsley t-shirt or sweatshirt!!.
Waterloo East - Withdraw
Withdraw with W if failing
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Hoover Middle - Halloween Dance
@Hoover Middle Cafeteria
2
TBD
Cross Country: G/V
@Fort Dodge High School
TBD
Cross Country: B/V
@Fort Dodge High School
7:00am
Bunger Middle School - Robotics
Bunger @ Denver.
7:00am - 2:00pm
Waterloo West - SAT Testing at West High
@West High Classrooms
12:00pm
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Fort Dodge High School
3
4
Waterloo East - Withdraw
Withdraw with W if failing
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
8:45am - 3:00pm
Poyner Elementary - 3rd grade Museum School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Orange Elementary School - KDP Basketball-Girls
@Orange Elementary Gymnasium
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Poyner Elementary School - YMCA - Girls on the Run
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Waterloo East - Awards
@WE Commons
Volleyball banquet.
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Hoover Middle - 8th Grade Parent Meeting (High School Scheduling)
@Hoover Middle Auditorium
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
5
Kingsley Elementary School - Lego League
@
Multiple Location
Waterloo East - Withdraw
Withdraw with W if failing
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
8:45am - 3:00pm
Poyner Elementary - 3rd grade Museum School
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Central Middle - UNI Talent Search
@Central Middle Library / Media Center
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Irving Elementary School - UNI Literary Club
@Irving Elementary Library / Media Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Waterloo East - Open gym(s)
@WE TNT Building (Trojans In Training)
Softball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Lou Henry Elementary School - Lou Henry Parent Teacher Organization meeting
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Bunger Middle School - Parent Meeting
@Bunger Middle Cafeteria
8th Grade Parent Meeting.
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Kittrell Elementary School - Sportsplex
(Cancelled)
@Kittrell Elementary Gymnasium
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Orange Elementary - SportsPlex
(Cancelled)
@Orange Elementary Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bunger Middle School - 8th Grade Parent Meeting (High School Scheduling)
@Bunger Middle Gymnasium - Competition
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Waterloo West - Modern Music Masters
@
Multiple Location
Induction Ceremony.
6
Kingsley Elementary School - Lego League
@
Multiple Location
Waterloo East - Withdraw
Withdraw with W if failing
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
8:33am - 2:45pm
Waterloo East - ACT Test
@WE Class Room
ACT Registration Help Session in Media Center.
8:45am - 3:00pm
Poyner Elementary - 3rd grade Museum School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Central Middle - Safety Meeting
@Central Middle Library / Media Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Poyner Elementary School - YMCA - Girls on the Run
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Poyner Elementary School - Parent Teacher Organization meeting
@Poyner Elementary Library / Media Center
7
Poyner Elementary School - Boys/Girls Club closed
Waterloo East - Last day to withdraw with W if failing
Kingsley Elementary School - Lego League
@
Multiple Location
Waterloo East - Withdraw
Withdraw with W if failing
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
8:45am - 3:00pm
Poyner Elementary - 3rd grade Museum School
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Waterloo East - Awards
@WE Commons
Football awards banquet.
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Irving Elementary School - UNI Literary Club
@Irving Elementary Library / Media Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Lowell Elementary School - PTO
@Lowell Elementary Multi-Purpose Room
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Hoover Middle School
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Central Middle School
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Central Middle School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Waterloo West - Jr. Wahawks Wrestling
@Central Middle School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Kittrell Elementary School - Sportsplex
(Cancelled)
@Kittrell Elementary Gymnasium
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Orange Elementary - SportsPlex
(Cancelled)
@Orange Elementary Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
George Washington Carver Academy - 8th Grade Parent Meeting (High School Scheduling)
@Carver Academy Cafeteria
8
Waterloo East - (PreK-12) District Professional Development Day
Waterloo East - ACT Test
ACT registration deadline for December 14th test.
Kingsley Elementary School - Lego League
@
Multiple Location
Waterloo East - No School
Kingsley Elementary - Spirit Day
@Kingsley Elementary
Wear your Kingsley t-shirt or sweatshirt!!.
TBD
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Marshalltown High School
12:01am - 11:59pm
No School - (PreK-12) District Professional Development Day
8:00am - 4:00pm
Waterloo West - JROTC
@
Multiple Location
Drill Camp.
8:45am - 3:00pm
Poyner Elementary - 3rd grade Museum School
9
TBD
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@Marshalltown YMCA
7:00am
Bunger Middle School - Robotics
Bunger @ Peet.
8:00am - 4:00pm
Waterloo West - JROTC
@
Multiple Location
Drill Camp.
9:30am - 10:30am
1999 West High Class Reunion Tour
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 10:00pm
Highland Elementary School - Private Party - Kaisha, Jerry
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
10
8:00am - 4:00pm
Waterloo West - JROTC
@
Multiple Location
Drill Camp.
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Waterloo West - West High Football
@Waterloo West High Commons
Football Banquet.
11
Waterloo East - First day of New Sports Season
@Cadillac Lanes, Waterloo, IA
B G Bowling is to start on November 11, 2019.
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 2:45pm
Hoover Middle - Band
@Hoover Middle Auditorium
Band concert rehearsals.
9:20am - 10:05am
Waterloo West - Veteran's Day Assembly
@Waterloo West High Auditorium
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Waterloo East - Awards
@WE Commons
The Boys CC team would like to reserve the Commons at East for our end of season banquet. Can you check the availability for Monday, November 1...
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Extramural Soccer
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Irving Elementary School - UNI Literary Club
@Irving Elementary Library / Media Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball Girls: 8th
@Holmes Junior High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Central Middle School
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@George Washington Carver Academy
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Poyner Elementary School - YMCA - Girls on the Run
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bunger Middle School - Bunger PTO
@Bunger Middle Library / Media Center
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Waterloo West - UNI Jazz Concert
@Waterloo West High Auditorium
12
Lowell Elementary School - Chuck E Cheese Fundraiser
Kingsley Elementary School - Lego League
@
Multiple Location
TBD
Volleyball: V
@US Cellular Center
6:00am - 3:00pm
Waterloo East - Picture Day
@WE E. A. H. Green Auditorium
Picture retake day
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 2:45pm
Hoover Middle - Band
@Hoover Middle Auditorium
Band Rehearsals.
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Extramural Soccer
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Irving Elementary School - UNI Literary Club
@Irving Elementary Library / Media Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball Girls: 8th
@Cedar Falls Peet Junior High School
4:00pm
Basketball Girls: 8th
@George Washington Carver Academy
4:00pm
Basketball Girls: 7th
@Bunger Middle School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Waterloo East - Open gym(s)
@WE TNT Building (Trojans In Training)
Softball
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Kittrell Elementary School - Sportsplex
(Cancelled)
@Kittrell Elementary Gymnasium
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Orange Elementary - SportsPlex
(Cancelled)
@Orange Elementary Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Poyner Elementary School - 3rd grade Music Program
@
Multiple Location
13
Waterloo East - Counselors
@WE Class Room
UNI Scholarship Session in Media Center.
Kingsley Elementary School - Lego League
@
Multiple Location
TBD
Volleyball: V
@U.S Cellular Center
6:30am - 12:00pm
Hoover Middle - Performing Group
@Hoover Middle Auditorium
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
12:01pm - 2:45pm
Hoover Middle - Band
@Hoover Middle Auditorium
Band Rehearsals.
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Extramural Soccer
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Poyner Elementary School - YMCA - Girls on the Run
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
14
TBD
Football: V
@UNI-Dome
We could play at 5:30 pm or 8:30 pm.
Kingsley Elementary School - Lego League
@
Multiple Location
TBD
Volleyball: V
@U.S Cellular Center
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 2:30pm
Waterloo East - JROTC
@WE Upper Practice Gym
JROTC will be having a blood drive in the upper gym.
7:30am - 12:00pm
Waterloo East - ASVAB
@WE Rifle Range
ASVAB testing.
7:45am - 2:45pm
Hoover Middle - Band
@Hoover Middle Auditorium
Band Rehearsals.
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Extramural Soccer
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Irving Elementary School - UNI Literary Club
@Irving Elementary Library / Media Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball Girls: G/7th
@Cedar Falls Peet Junior High School
4:00pm
Basketball Girls: 8th
@Central Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball Girls: 7th
@George Washington Carver Academy
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Bunger Middle School
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Bunger Middle School
Bunger Middle Gymnasium - Competition
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Holmes Junior High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Waterloo West - Jr. Wahawks Wrestling
@Waterloo West High Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Kittrell Elementary School - Sportsplex
(Cancelled)
@Kittrell Elementary Gymnasium
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Orange Elementary - SportsPlex
(Cancelled)
@Orange Elementary Gymnasium
15
Kingsley Elementary School - Lego League
@
Multiple Location
Kingsley Elementary - Spirit Day
@Kingsley Elementary
Wear your Kingsley t-shirt or sweatshirt!!.
TBD
Volleyball: V
@U.S Cellular Center
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 2:45pm
Hoover Middle - Band
@Hoover Middle Auditorium
Band Rehearsals.
11:30am
Poyner Elementary School - Field Trip
1st grade going to GBPAC to see "Rosie Revere Engineer".
11:30am
Poyner Elementary School - Field Trip
1st grade going to GBPAC to see "Rosie Revere Engineer".
12:30pm
Poyner Elementary School - Field Trip
1st grade field trip to Gallagher Bluedorn. "Rosie Revere Engineer".
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Kittrell Elementary School - PTO Vendor Craft/Fair
@
Multiple Location
16
7:00am - 4:00pm
Hoover Middle - FTC - First Tech Challenge Meet
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 2:00pm
Kittrell Elementary School - PTO Vendor Craft/Fair
@
Multiple Location
17
18
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 8:15am
Bunger Middle School - 6th grade Awards Quarter 1
@Bunger Middle Auditorium
7:45am - 2:45pm
Hoover Middle - Band
@Hoover Middle Auditorium
Band Rehearsals.
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Extramural Soccer
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Irving Elementary School - UNI Literary Club
@Irving Elementary Library / Media Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball Girls: 8th
@Cedar Falls Peet Junior High School
4:00pm
Basketball Girls: 8th
@Bunger Middle School
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@New Hampton High School
5:30pm
Basketball Girls: 7th
@Bunger Middle School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Hoover Middle - 7&8 grade Band Concert
@Hoover Middle Auditorium
19
Kingsley Elementary School - Lego League
@
Multiple Location
12:01am - 11:59pm
End of 1st Trimester
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 8:15am
Bunger Middle School - 7th grade Awards Quarter 1
@Bunger Middle Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Extramural Soccer
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Irving Elementary School - UNI Literary Club
@Irving Elementary Library / Media Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball Girls: G/7th
@Holmes Junior High School
4:00pm
Basketball Girls: 8th
@Central Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball Girls: 8th
@Central Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball Girls: 7th
@Bunger Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball Girls: 7th
@Bunger Middle School
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Waterloo East - FAFSA
@WE Class Room
FAFSA Ready Night to be held in the media center.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Waterloo East - Open gym(s)
@WE TNT Building (Trojans In Training)
Softball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Kittrell Elementary School - Literacy & Math Night
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Waterloo West - Jr. Wahawks Wrestling
@Waterloo West High Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Kittrell Elementary School - Sportsplex
(Cancelled)
@Kittrell Elementary Gymnasium
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Orange Elementary - SportsPlex
(Cancelled)
@Orange Elementary Gymnasium
20
Kingsley Elementary School - Lego League
@
Multiple Location
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 8:15am
Bunger Middle School - 8th grade Awards Quarter 1
@Bunger Middle Auditorium
8:15am - 2:45pm
Hoover Middle - 6th Grade Chorus & Orchestra
@Hoover Middle Auditorium
6th grade chorus and orchestra rehearsals.
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Extramural Soccer
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
21
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Waterloo East High School
Kingsley Elementary School - Lego League
@
Multiple Location
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 2:45pm
Hoover Middle - 6th Grade Chorus & Orchestra
@Hoover Middle Auditorium
6th grade chorus and orchestra rehearsals.
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Extramural Soccer
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Irving Elementary School - UNI Literary Club
@Irving Elementary Library / Media Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball Girls: 8th
@Bunger Middle School
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Cedar Falls Peet Junior High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Irving Elementary School - Irving Family Night
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waterloo East High School
WE Fred J Miller Gym
6 pm Cedar Falls vs Hudson 6:45 pm Waterloo West vs Sumner-Fredericksburg 7:30 pm Waterloo East vs Dunkerton
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Waterloo West - Jr. Wahawks Wrestling
@Waterloo West High Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Kittrell Elementary School - Sportsplex
(Cancelled)
@Kittrell Elementary Gymnasium
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Orange Elementary - SportsPlex
(Cancelled)
@Orange Elementary Gymnasium
7:00pm
Football: V
@UNI-Dome
22
Kingsley Elementary - Leadership Day
@Kingsley Elementary
Kingsley Elementary School - Lego League
@
Multiple Location
Kingsley Elementary - Spirit Day
@Kingsley Elementary
Wear your Kingsley t-shirt or sweatshirt!!.
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 2:45pm
Hoover Middle - 6th Grade Chorus & Orchestra
@Hoover Middle Auditorium
6th grade chorus and orchestra rehearsals.
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Fred Becker Elementary - School Social
@
Multiple Location
Parent Appreciation Night.
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bunger Middle School - Open Rec Night
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bunger Middle School - Open Rec Night
@
Multiple Location
23
6:00am
Bunger Middle School - Robotics
Bunger @ Decorah High School.
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Hudson High School
8:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Hudson High School
24
25
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 2:45pm
Hoover Middle - 6th Grade Chorus & Orchestra
@Hoover Middle Auditorium
6th Grade Orchestra and Chorus Rehearsals.
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball Girls: G/7th
@Waterloo Christian School
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Bunger Middle School
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Bunger Middle School
Bunger Middle Gymnasium - Competition
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Fred Becker Elementary - School Social
@
Multiple Location
Family Fine Arts Night.
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cedar Falls High School
6:00 p.m. W'loo Christ vs. Den, 6:45 pm East vs. DB, 7:30 pm. West vs. S-F, 8:15 pm CF vs. Col
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Waterloo West - Jr. Wahawks Wrestling
@Waterloo West High Wrestling Room
26
Kingsley Elementary School - Lego League
@
Multiple Location
Kingsley Elementary - Spirit Day
@Kingsley Elementary
Wear your Kingsley t-shirt or sweatshirt!!.
6:30am - 8:45am
Y's Kids Before School Program
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 2:45pm
Hoover Middle - 6th Grade Chorus & Orchestra
@Hoover Middle Auditorium
6th grade chorus and orchestra rehearsals.
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room 219 Dan Hensing's room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Waterloo East - Study Tables
@WE Class Room
After school program Monday thru Thursday from 3-430 in room M & W Room 404, T & R Room 326
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Y's Kids Afterschool Program
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
YMCA - Achievement Gap Program
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Waterloo East - Open gym(s)
@WE TNT Building (Trojans In Training)
Softball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Waterloo West - Jr. Wahawks Wrestling
@Waterloo West High Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Kittrell Elementary School - Sportsplex
(Cancelled)
@Kittrell Elementary Gymnasium
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Orange Elementary - SportsPlex
(Cancelled)
@Orange Elementary Gymnasium
27
12:01am - 11:59pm
No School - Thanksgiving Break
28
Waterloo East - Thanksgiving Break--Offices and Buildings closed
12:01am - 11:59pm
No School - Thanksgiving Break
29
Waterloo East - Thanksgiving Break--Offices and Buildings closed
12:01am - 11:59pm
No School - Thanksgiving Break
30
Waterloo East - PSEO Registration
Deadline for Spring Hawkeye PSEO Registration.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Waterloo Career Center
Cunningham SFE Elementary School
Highland Elementary School
Hoover Middle
Fred Becker Elementary School
Irving Elementary School
Kingsley Elementary School
Kittrell Elementary School
Lincoln Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Lou Henry Elementary School
Orange Elementary School
Poyner Elementary School
Bunger Middle School
George Washington Carver Academy
Central Middle
Waterloo East
test cat
Waterloo West
Expo High School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?